Search this Site:

Calendar

Scroll

Calendar

February 202024

|
February 2024
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
1
9S PSHE Action for Children Alcohol session
09:05 - 09:40
8O PSHE visitor – Anti Social Behaviour PC Boughay
11:15 - 11:50
8O PSHE Anti Social Behaviour – PC Boughay
11:15 - 11:50
11S PACE Theology session
11:50 - 13:00
8S PSHE visitor – Anti Social Behaviour PC Boughay
14:00 - 14:35
8S PSHE Anti Social Behaviour PC Boughay
14:00 - 14:35
Girls Hockey team training Year 7 – 9
16:00 - 17:00
2
9C PSHE Action for Children Alcohol
11:15 - 11:50
Movie night Y7-9 for Y11 Prom fundraising
17:00 - 19:30
3
GCSE ART Workshop
09:30 - 14:30
Befrienders Tea Party
14:00 - 15:45
4
5
Y5 Online Safety Session with Laura Simpson (Police)
13:30 - 15:30
7C Dental Health PSHE visit
14:00 - 14:35
7C PSHE Oral Dental Health Education
14:00 - 14:35
8C PSHE visitor – Anti Social Behaviour PC Boughay
15:10 - 15:45
8C PSHE Anti social behaviour session PC Boughay
15:10 - 15:45
6
Mental Health Awareness Week
00:00 - 00:00
Safer Internet Day 2024
00:00 - 00:00
7S Dental Health PSHE Visit
14:00 - 14:35
7S PSHE Oral Dental Health Education
14:00 - 14:35
Year 5 Geography field trip to Reservoir
14:00 - 15:15
Year 9 Parents evening
17:00 - 19:30
7
Business Breakfast
08:00 - 09:15
Tom Videlo – Photography Talk – Y10 Art
08:30 - 09:40
8O PSHE Data Protection – Youth Commission
11:15 - 11:50
Reception Class Assembly
11:50 - 12:25
7O Dental Health PSHE Visit
14:00 - 14:35
7O PSHE Oral Dental Health Education
14:00 - 14:35
Nursery Literacy event
14:45 - 00:00
8
8O PSHE visitor – Anti Social Behaviour PC Boughay
11:15 - 11:50
8O PSHE Anti social behaviour PC Boughay
11:15 - 11:50
8S PSHE visitor – Anti Social Behaviour PC Boughay
14:00 - 14:35
8S PSHE Anti social behaviour PC Boughay
14:00 - 14:35
9
GCSE ART Workshop
09:30 - 14:30
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Upper Sixth Second Round of Mock Examinations
09:00 - 15:45
8S PACE Theology session
15:10 - 15:45
20
Year 7 Girls basketball
00:00 - 00:00
Upper Sixth Second Round of Mock Examinations
09:00 - 15:45
21
Year 8 Girls basketball
00:00 - 00:00
Upper Sixth Second Round of Mock Examinations
09:00 - 15:45
Guernsey Child Measurement Programme – Yr 1 & Yr 5
09:30 - 11:00
Victor Lane in Assembly YR-6
11:50 - 12:15
22
Year 9 Girls basketball
00:00 - 00:00
Upper Sixth Second Round of Mock Examinations
09:00 - 15:45
8C PACE Theology session
14:00 - 15:10
Girls Hockey team training Year 7 – 9
16:00 - 17:00
23
Y7 & Y8 Netball trip to Jersey
00:00 - 00:00
Y10 Girls basketball
00:00 - 00:00
Upper Sixth Second Round of Mock Examinations
09:00 - 15:45
Infant Choir at Eisteddfod
09:30 - 10:45
24
25
26
Year 9 teenage booster vaccinations – DTP Men ACWY
08:30 - 12:30
Y6MA SAFER session (PSHE)
09:40 - 10:15
Bikeability group 4 starts
10:15 - 11:50
Petr Horaeck – author visit infants
11:00 - 12:00
Y6, 7 & 8 Author visit – Christopher Edge
14:00 - 15:00
Karen McCombie KS2 Book Week Author
14:00 - 15:00
8S PACE Theology session
15:10 - 15:45
27
Year 1 & 2 Eisteddfod: Infant Music Making
09:30 - 10:30
Morrisby profiling Y11
13:30 - 15:45
8S PSHE Data Protection – Youth Commission
14:00 - 14:35
8O PACE Theology Session
14:00 - 14:35
Year 7 Girls Hockey Training Tournament 1
15:30 - 17:00
Infant / Junior Parent Meetings
15:45 - 20:00
Junior Parent Meetings (surnames A-J)
16:00 - 20:00
28
Primary book character dress up day
00:00 - 00:00
Year 3 Class Assembly
11:50 - 12:25
Year 9 Girls Hockey Training Tournament 1
15:30 - 17:00
29
Y12/13 Theology Trip to Peter Vardy in London
00:00 - 00:00
Y6MA SAFER session (PSHE)
09:05 - 09:35
8O PACE Theology Session
14:00 - 14:35
Year 8 Girls Hockey Training Tournament 1
15:30 - 17:00
Title
× Close